Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Due to construction at Flowood Liberty Park, this event will be played in Magee
14U will be at Hartsfield Academy in Flowood:; Jackson Prep; Madison Ridgeland Academy
Magee will have 13U 60-90 & 54-80
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/1 10:00 AM | Magee Sports Complex 1 | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen | 8 PROSPECTS | ||
Game 2 6/1 10:00 AM | Magee Sports Complex 2 | 0 MC Thunder | 12 Columbia | ||
Game 3 6/1 11:50 AM | Magee Sports Complex 1 | 12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen | 6 Columbia | ||
Game 4 6/1 1:40 PM | Magee Sports Complex 1 | 1 MC Thunder | 19 PROSPECTS | ||
Game 5 6/1 3:30 PM | Magee Sports Complex 1 | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames | 6 Ms Rangers | ||
Game 6 6/1 5:20 PM | Magee Sports Complex 1 | 7 Deep South Bandidos | 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames | ||
Game 7 6/1 7:10 PM | Magee Sports Complex 1 | 1 Deep South Bandidos | 11 Ms Rangers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen | 2-0-0 | 14 | 7 | 19 |
2 | PROSPECTS | 1-1-0 | 10 | 6 | 18 |
3 | Ms Rangers | 1-1-0 | 10 | 4 | 16 |
4 | Columbia | 1-1-0 | 12 | 1 | 16 |
5 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames | 1-1-0 | 13 | 1 | 14 |
6 | Deep South Bandidos | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 8 |
7 | MC Thunder | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 1 |
4 | Columbia | 0 |
5 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Tha | 3 |
2 | PROSPECTS | 13 |
7 | MC Thunder | 3 |
3 | Ms Rangers | 9 |
6 | Deep South Bandidos | 7 |
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQ | 12 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Tha | 0 |
PROSPECTS | 10 |
Ms Rangers | 9 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQ | 2 |
PROSPECTS | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Chaos
Columbia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 6-3-0 |
2 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-9-0 |
3 |
Madison Diamond Dogs
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-4-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
5 |
MS BLUES
Flora, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-17-0 |
2 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 3-15-0 |
3 |
EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-16-1 |
4 |
EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 12-20-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
11U-A | 14-5-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 20-26-2 |
7 |
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-A | 24-14-0 |
8 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 11-13-0 |
9 |
Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 9-5-0 |
10 |
Pine Belt Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-1-0 |
11 |
Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 15-10-1 |
12 |
South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-A | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia
Columbia, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-13-0 |
3 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-23-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-11-1 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-14-2 |
6 |
Ms Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-Major | 8-4-0 |
7 |
PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
59ers 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-1 | ||
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-0 | ||
3 |
MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 16-8-1 | ||
4 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-5-0 | ||
5 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
2 |
Mariners Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Brookhaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-3-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-2 |
5 |
MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-5-0 |
6 |
Pine Belt Elite
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
2 |
Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 19-17-3 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-11-2 |
4 |
MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 |
2 |
EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-16-0 |
3 |
LJC Vipers
ELLISVILLE, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
4 |
Meridian Phenoms
Meridian, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
5 |
Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 15-6-0 |
6 |
MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-5-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees - Silver
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
8 |
Nettleton Storm
Nettleton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-6-0 |
9 |
Oak Grove Titans 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
10 |
Southern Rage Baseball
Laurel, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-6-0 |
11 |
Tri county
Sturgis, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
12 |
Warriors
Nanih Waiya, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-1 |