Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - MARIETTA
East Side Broncos
11 & Under American
Head Coach: Josef Pettus
Record
W-L-T 1-11-0
Win % .083
Avg Finish 15.00
Ranking Points 8
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 3.50
Avg Runs Allowed 10.83
Avg Runs Difference -7.33
Runs Scored 42
Runs Allowed 130
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
10 2/27/2021 SPRING TRAINING IN GWINNETT 11U-A 0-3-0
5 4/3/2021 EASTER ONE DAY IN GWINNETT 11U-OPEN 0-2-0
26 6/5/2021 2021 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 11U-A 0-3-0
22 6/21/2021 The 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 11U-OPEN 1-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 2 0-3-0 2 1.00 9.67 -8.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 1 East Side Broncos 11 Grayson Rams 11U Lyell
Game #2 2/27 4:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 0 East Side Broncos 9 ES Baseball-Webb
Game #3 2/28 10:00 AM Collins Hill Park 1 2 East Side Broncos 9 Brookwood Broncos
Number Player Age
1 Joshua Dawson 11
3 Sebastian Kros 11
4 Victor Gonzalez-Garza 11
6 Jackson Reese 11
7 Jonathon Brennan 11
8 Mac Stroud 11
10 Jamison Pettus 11
25 Ledger Jones 11
27 Andrew Nagle 11
34 Hayden Solomon 11
42 Bradley Cohen 11
77 Ryan Schmeelk 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-2-0 6 3.00 14.00 -11.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/3 11:00 AM Dacula Park 5 6 East Side Broncos 16 CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Game #2 4/3 3:00 PM Dacula Park 5 0 East Side Broncos 12 Lake Country Bulldogs
Number Player Age
1 Joshua Dawson 11
3 Sebastian Kros 11
4 Victor Gonzalez-Garza 11
6 Jackson Reese 11
7 Jonathon Brennan 11
8 Mac Stroud 11
10 Jamison Pettus 11
25 Ledger Jones 11
27 Andrew Nagle 11
34 Hayden Solomon 11
42 Bradley Cohen 11
77 Ryan Schmeelk 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
26 4 0-3-0 4 4.00 10.67 -6.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/5 3:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 East Side Broncos 6 Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Game #2 6/5 5:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 East Side Broncos 16 North Ga Raiders 11u
Game #3 6/6 9:00 AM Dacula Park 5 4 East Side Broncos 10 North Georgia Ambush
Number Player Age
1 Joshua Dawson 11
3 Sebastian Kros 11
4 Victor Gonzalez-Garza 11
6 Jackson Reese 11
7 Jonathon Brennan 11
8 Mac Stroud 11
10 Jamison Pettus 11
25 Ledger Jones 11
27 Andrew Nagle 11
34 Hayden Solomon 11
42 Bradley Cohen 11
77 Ryan Schmeelk 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
22 1-3-0 7 5.25 10.25 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/21 3:00 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 6 6 East Side Broncos 5 Spain Park Jags-11U-Jourdan
Game #2 6/21 3:30 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB 6 7 East Side Broncos 10 Tennessee Lightning
Game #3 6/23 2:00 PM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB5 4 East Side Broncos 13 Germantown Rays Laird
Game #4 6/25 8:00 AM Panama City Beach Sports Complex PCB5 4 East Side Broncos 13 5-Star National Lassetter Gold 11U
Number Player Age
1 Joshua Dawson 11
2 Marshall Flack 11
3 Sebastian Kros 11
4 Victor Gonzalez-Garza 11
6 Jackson Reese 11
7 Jonathon Brennan 11
8 Mac Stroud 11
10 Jamison Pettus 11
25 Ledger Jones 11
27 Andrew Nagle 11
34 Hayden Solomon 11
77 Ryan Schmeelk 11