Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY NOSE LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/23 10:30 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 17 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 2 Southern Sluggers | ||
Game 2 10/23 12:15 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 12 Point City Rippers | 8 Southern Sluggers | ||
Game 3 10/23 2:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 2 Point City Rippers | 14 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Point City Rippers | 1-1-0 | 22 | -3 | 12 |
3 | Southern Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 29 | -11 | 10 |
2 | Point City Rippers | 11 |
3 | Southern Sluggers | 5 |
1 | Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson | 8 |
Point City Rippers | 3 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/23 |
4 10/23 |
Total |
23 | Harris, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
13 | Jackson Jr., Alex | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
21 | McDaniel, Tucker | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | ||
10 | Tyler, Jaxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/23 |
4 | Total |
13 | Burns, Tristan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Davidson, Russell | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Frank, Ford | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
00 | Lambert, Riley | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
99 | Wyte, Jesse | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/23 |
4 | Total |
7 | barnes, abel | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
3 | Comer, Karson | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
25 | hampton, cade | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Hood, Owen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Renfroe, Maddox | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
19 | Strider, Tripp | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
EBC 7u-Maynard
Olive Branch, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
SwingCheck Story 7u
Jackson, TN
|
7U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-13-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
4 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
4 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
2 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
3 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
5 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |