Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY NOSE LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/23 9:30 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 8 New Albany Flames | 9 Tri State Elite | ||
Game 2 10/23 11:10 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 11 McNairy Mafia | 1 Calhoun Chaos | ||
Game 3 10/23 12:50 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 13 Calhoun Chaos | 5 New Albany Flames | ||
Game 4 10/23 2:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 3 | 13 Tri State Elite | 12 McNairy Mafia |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tri State Elite | 2-0-0 | 20 | 2 | 19 |
2 | McNairy Mafia | 1-1-0 | 14 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Calhoun Chaos | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 11 |
4 | New Albany Flames | 0-2-0 | 22 | -8 | 13 |
1 | Tri State Elite | 9 |
4 | New Albany Flames | 4 |
2 | McNairy Mafia | 9 |
3 | Calhoun Chaos | 2 |
Tri State Elite | 5 |
McNairy Mafia | 17 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/23 |
Total |
2 | Armstrong, Bryson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
6 | Criddle, Easton | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
55 | McCormick, Weston | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
12 | Moore, Spencer | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | |
28 | Swords, Logan | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/23 |
Total |
10 | Burks, Bentley | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
19 | Leonard, Ryker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Pruitt, Weston | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
33 | Swearingen, Cline | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
18 | Whitten, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 9.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 | Total |
9 | Henderson, Lake | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Hicks, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Holt, Myles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Kitchens, Mak | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/23 |
2 10/23 |
3 10/23 |
Total |
99 | Blackwell, Kyndrick | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Copeland, Gavin | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
7 | Miller, Jaylon | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
13 | Pams, Aiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Pinson, Kaleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
11 | Turner, Brayden | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
EBC 7u-Maynard
Olive Branch, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
SwingCheck Story 7u
Jackson, TN
|
7U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-13-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
4 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
4 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
2 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
3 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
5 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |