Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY NOSE LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/23 10:00 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 | 3 Canes MS 8U - Select | 15 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | ||
Game 2 10/23 11:10 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 | 10 Mathison Mets | 11 WOW Factor - Black | ||
Game 3 10/23 12:20 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 | 14 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 7 WOW Factor - Black | ||
Game 4 10/23 1:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex field 2 | 14 Canes MS 8U - Select | 4 Mathison Mets |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Canes MS 8U - Select | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 13 |
3 | WOW Factor - Black | 1-1-0 | 24 | -6 | 17 |
4 | Mathison Mets | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 14 |
1 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 14 |
4 | Mathison Mets | 0 |
2 | Canes MS 8U - Select | 10 |
3 | WOW Factor - Black | 15 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 14 |
WOW Factor - Black | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 7-29-1 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
3 |
EBC 7u-Maynard
Olive Branch, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
5 |
SwingCheck Story 7u
Jackson, TN
|
7U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
Mathison Mets
Mathison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-13-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
4 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Calhoun Chaos
Calhoun County, MS
|
9U-A | 12-30-0 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
4 |
Tri State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
9U-A | 25-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
2 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
3 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
5 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |