Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Per Mike, tourney is good to go for tomorrow. If any new decisions need to be made it will be between 6:30 and 7:00 am tomorrow. Thank you.
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/18 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 7 Dinger Nation pontotoc | 2 New Albany Bulldogs White | ||
Game 2 9/18 10:30 AM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 1 Houston travelers | 9 NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | ||
Game 3 9/18 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 1 MS Braves | 8 Tupelo Thrive 13u | ||
Game 4 9/18 12:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 5 Dinger Nation pontotoc | 4 wranglers | ||
Game 5 9/18 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 4 New Albany Bulldogs White | 8 NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | ||
Game 6 9/18 2:00 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 3 MS Braves | 10 Houston travelers | ||
Game 7 9/18 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 1 Tupelo Thrive 13u | 2 wranglers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS | 2-0-0 | 5 | 11 | 17 |
2 | Dinger Nation pontotoc | 2-0-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
3 | wranglers | 1-1-0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
4 | Tupelo Thrive 13u | 1-1-0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
5 | Houston travelers | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 11 |
6 | New Albany Bulldogs White | 0-2-0 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
7 | MS Braves | 0-2-0 | 18 | -14 | 4 |
1 | NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS |
4 | Tupelo Thrive 13u |
2 | Dinger Nation pontotoc |
3 | wranglers |
6 | New Albany Bulldogs White |
7 | MS Braves |
5 | Houston travelers |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
17 | Brazil, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
11 | Hill, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Springer, Nathan | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
2 | Winter, Gabe | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
25 | Hamilton, Damorio | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Hamilton, Lacorio | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
9 | McCoy Jr., Jason | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
8 | Graves, Paxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
9 | Red, Brayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
11 | Stephens, Jaleen | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
3 | Wilson, Ryder | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
13 | Lindley, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
17 | Melton, Gresham | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Willis, Finn | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
12 | Young, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
13 | Greene, Jayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
15 | Price, Carsen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Wilbanks, Logan | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
8 | Henley, Hunter | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
3 | Hobby, Grayson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
6 | Morris, Tylen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
18 | Bowen, Blaine | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Gilstrap, Coley | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 |
15 | Wakefield, Blaize | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Whitley, Brandon | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 1.2 | 4.0 | 5.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
4 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Not available
hoover, AL
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
7 |
Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-16-0 |
8 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 15-5-0 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
3 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
3 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
5 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
6 |
Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
8 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 0-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
3 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
5 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
7 |
wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black
OXFORD, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
3 |
Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-0 |
8 |
WC 14u
WC, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |