Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Per Mike, tourney is good to go for tomorrow. If any new decisions need to be made it will be between 6:30 and 7:00 am tomorrow. Thank you.
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/18 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 1 Lafayette County Cardinals | 13 Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | ||
Game 2 9/18 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park PONY LEAGUE | 3 Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black | 11 Sandlot Legends | ||
Game 3 9/18 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 14 Next Pitch | 0 Dirty South 14U | ||
Game 4 9/18 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park PONY LEAGUE | 7 373 Cubs | 6 WC 14u | ||
Game 5 9/18 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 0 Lafayette County Cardinals | 3 Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black | ||
Game 6 9/18 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park PONY LEAGUE | 5 Sandlot Legends | 7 Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | ||
Game 7 9/18 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park HIGH SCHOOL | 3 Next Pitch | 1 WC 14u | ||
Game 8 9/18 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park PONY LEAGUE | 11 373 Cubs | 5 Dirty South 14U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next Pitch | 2-0-0 | 1 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 2-0-0 | 6 | 9 | 17 |
3 | 373 Cubs | 2-0-0 | 11 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Sandlot Legends | 1-1-0 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
5 | Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black | 1-1-0 | 11 | -4 | 6 |
6 | WC 14u | 0-2-0 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
7 | Lafayette County Cardinals | 0-2-0 | 16 | -10 | 1 |
8 | Dirty South 14U | 0-2-0 | 25 | -13 | 5 |
1 | Next Pitch |
4 | Sandlot Legends |
2 | Tombigbee Tribe 2026 |
3 | 373 Cubs |
5 | Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black |
8 | Dirty South 14U |
6 | WC 14u |
7 | Lafayette County Cardinals |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
3 | Cobb, Chandler | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
21 | Dobbs, Paxton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
8 | Holloman, Garrett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
10 | Lackie, Braedyn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Self, Myles | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
4 | Whitaker, JD | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
13 | Coleman, Brayden | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
6 | Gregory, Kingston | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
3 | Robinson, Ian | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
9 | Warrington, Jack | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
5 | Williams, Brett | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
11 | Garrett, Reid | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
13 | Harrison, Gavin | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 |
24 | Holliman, Huntley | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
31 | Lambert, Davis | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
40 | Willis, Carson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
50 | Farmer, Andrew | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
27 | Guest, Caleb | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
34 | Putt, Gage | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Stegall, Carsen | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 2.2 | 4.1 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
9 | Bennett, Kadin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
6 | Hancock, Jon Parker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | Norman, Slade | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
19 | Price, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
40 | White, Brady | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
13 | Pollard, Easton Blake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Reynolds, Easton Bradley | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
8 | Sandlin, Jack Murff | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | Stebbins, Silas | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Tapp, Porter Rush | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
10 | Bell, Anthony | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
28 | Carnathan, John William | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Floyd, Major | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
99 | Harrison, Cameron | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Johnson, Chase | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
Total |
11 | Argent, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Beck, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
27 | Sherer, Coby | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
13 | Tucker, Ellis | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
24 | Uptain, Laythen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
28 | Walker, Jesse | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
4 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Not available
hoover, AL
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
7 |
Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-16-0 |
8 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 15-5-0 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
3 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
3 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
5 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
6 |
Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
8 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 0-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
3 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
5 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
7 |
wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black
OXFORD, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
3 |
Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-0 |
8 |
WC 14u
WC, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |