Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Per Mike, tourney is good to go for tomorrow. If any new decisions need to be made it will be between 6:30 and 7:00 am tomorrow. Thank you.
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/18 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 14 Dinger Nation 8U Black | 2 Not available | ||
Game 2 9/18 10:10 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 4 North MS Storm | 16 Starkville Dawgs (White) | ||
Game 3 9/18 11:20 AM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 17 Dinger Nation 8U Black | 0 Starkville Dawgs-Blue | ||
Game 4 9/18 11:20 AM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 13 8U Tupelo Rangers | 1 WOW Factor - Black | ||
Game 5 9/18 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 23 Greenwood Braves | 8 Not available | ||
Game 6 9/18 1:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 19 North MS Storm | 20 WOW Factor - Black | ||
Game 7 9/18 1:40 PM | BNA Bank Park 6 | 12 8U Tupelo Rangers | 6 Starkville Dawgs (White) | ||
Game 8 9/18 2:50 PM | BNA Bank Park 5 | 14 Greenwood Braves | 10 Starkville Dawgs-Blue |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinger Nation 8U Black | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
2 | 8U Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
3 | Greenwood Braves | 2-0-0 | 18 | 11 | 20 |
4 | Starkville Dawgs (White) | 1-1-0 | 16 | 1 | 16 |
5 | WOW Factor - Black | 1-1-0 | 32 | -6 | 11 |
6 | Starkville Dawgs-Blue | 0-2-0 | 31 | -11 | 10 |
7 | North MS Storm | 0-2-0 | 36 | -8 | 14 |
8 | Not available | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 10 |
1 | Dinger Nation 8U Black | 14 |
8 | Not available | 0 |
4 | Starkville Dawgs (White) |
5 | WOW Factor - Black |
2 | 8U Tupelo Rangers |
7 | North MS Storm |
3 | Greenwood Braves |
6 | Starkville Dawgs-Blue |
Dinger Nation 8U Black |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 25-24-1 |
2 |
Kennys Cardinals 7u
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 2-22-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
7U-A | 6-23-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-13-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 26-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-18-0 |
4 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Not available
hoover, AL
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-7-0 |
7 |
Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-16-0 |
8 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 9U Mobley
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 15-5-0 |
2 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 20-24-0 |
3 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Knights
Amory, MS
|
10U-A | 3-22-0 |
2 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 5-14-0 |
3 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-6-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 12U
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 20-13-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
5 |
Germantown Giants
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
6 |
Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-6-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves
RIPLEY, MS
|
12U-A | 14-20-2 |
8 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 0-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation pontotoc
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-0 |
2 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
3 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
5 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI LASERS
BOONEVLLE, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-6-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
7 |
wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black
OXFORD, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
3 |
Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-10-0 |
5 |
Next Pitch
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 18-3-0 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-4-0 |
8 |
WC 14u
WC, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |