Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Week six of seven consecutive Sunday events at various Gwinnett Parks.
Entry fee $225 plus $50 team gate fee.
Two full pool games with top two teams playing for the bling.
Winner will receive the new Grand Slam Championship rings !!
13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction. Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/14 9:00 AM | Harbins Park 4 | 12 Norcross BlueDevils | 5 Mizuno Gwinnett | ||
Game 2 10/14 10:45 AM | Harbins Park 4 | 8 Phillies | 2 Mizuno Gwinnett | ||
Game 3 10/14 12:30 PM | Harbins Park 4 | 5 Norcross BlueDevils | 5 VELO Baseball | ||
Game 4 10/14 2:15 PM | Harbins Park 4 | 6 Phillies | 11 5 Star National Smith | ||
Game 5 10/14 4:00 PM | Harbins Park 4 | 13 VELO Baseball | 9 5 Star National Smith |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Norcross BlueDevils | 1-0-1 | 10 | 7 | 15 |
2 | VELO Baseball | 1-0-1 | 14 | 4 | 15 |
3 | 5 Star National Smith | 1-1-0 | 19 | 1 | 19 |
4 | Phillies | 1-1-0 | 13 | 1 | 14 |
5 | Mizuno Gwinnett | 0-2-0 | 20 | -13 | 7 |
1 | Norcross BlueDevils | 4 |
2 | VELO Baseball | 20 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 10/14 |
3 | Total |
5 | Corney, Logan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
25 | Dickerson, Houston | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Sellers, Graydon | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 4.0 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 10/14 |
3 10/14 |
Total |
22 | Finch, Bralen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
24 | Lee, Aaron | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
18 | Leutenegger, Dane | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
7 | McCollum, Maddox | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
44 | Minor, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Newsham, Nolan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Szczepanik, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 10/14 |
3 | Total |
5 | Bradley, Jayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
4 | Bright, Tyler | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
20 | kurkian, sam | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
15 | Williams, Jakaii | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 10/14 |
3 10/14 |
Total |
10 | Clark, Timothy | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Colon, Christian | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Gamble, Myles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
46 | Meredith, Ryland | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Miller, Logan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Oneal, Brody | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Collins Hill 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-0-0 |
4 |
Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-2-0 |
5 |
Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers - Hansen
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-6-0 |
7 |
Falcon Baseball
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-A | 3-12-0 |
9 |
MCAA Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
10U-A | 4-5-1 |
10 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-0 |
11 |
Putnam Bulls
Eatonton, GA
|
10U-A | 1-1-0 |
12 |
Signature Park Bulldogs
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star National Smith
Tifton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
3 |
Norcross BlueDevils
Norcross, GA
|
10U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
4 |
Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
VELO Baseball
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-0-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-1 |
2 |
Athens B-52's
Athens, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-1-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-8-3 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-9-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-A | 4-10-0 |
6 |
Hardknox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
7 |
Mizuno Gwinnett 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-0-1 |
8 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-2 |
10 |
QAB-Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-3-0 |
2 |
Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
|
13U-A | 0-13-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
4 |
Hobgood Braves Blue
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-6-0 |
5 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-16-1 |
6 |
Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
7 |
Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-7-0 |
8 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-5-3 |
3 |
Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-3-1 |
4 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-9-1 |
5 |
The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-7-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-12-0 |
2 |
5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-2 |
3 |
Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
4 |
Blue Cats
Homer, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
5 |
Buford
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-5-1 |
6 |
Future Stars
Lithonia, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-10-0 |
7 |
North Georgia Express
Tate, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-0 |
8 |
Riverwood Jr Raiders
Sandy Springs, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
9 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-14-0 |
10 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GSB
Statham, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 14's
Milton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-0 |
3 |
ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
4 |
T3H South 14U
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-0 |
5 |
Team Solo
Warner Robins, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-1 |