GA - Buford
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
10 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Nick Parker
Record
W-L-T 3-12-0
Win % .200
Avg Finish 7.00
Ranking Points 21
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.13
Avg Runs Allowed 10.20
Avg Runs Difference -5.07
Runs Scored 77
Runs Allowed 153
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 10/14/2018 GWINNETT SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 10U-A 1-1-0
4 10/27/2018 16th ANNUAL BOO BALL 10U-OPEN 1-3-0
9 3/2/2019 17th ANNUAL GWINNETT SHOOTOUT 10U-OPEN 0-3-0
8 4/13/2019 THE FALCON INVITATIONAL 10U-A 0-2-0
  6/8/2019 2019 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 10U-A 0-0-0
10 6/17/2019 The 2019 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL I presented by Pepsi Gulf Coast Jam/Sand Jam & Skywheel 10U-OPEN 1-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 9 1-1-0 12 8.50 8.00 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/14 1:00 PM Harbins Park 3 12 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 4 MCAA Hawks
Game #2 10/14 2:45 PM Harbins Park 3 5 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 12 Collins Hill 10U
Number Player Age
1 Lukas Romine 10
2 Azel Ataelsaid 10
5 Andrew Parker 10
7 Nash Perdew 10
12 Dalton Autry 10
14 Jude Causey 9
21 Brooks Atkins 10
25 Gunner Brown 10
30 Landon Rawlins 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 1-3-0 11 6.25 8.00 -1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/27 3:15 PM North Hall Park 3 2 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 9 Hebron Angels
Game #2 10/27 6:45 PM North Hall Park 3 5 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 6 Signature Park Hitmen
Game #3 10/28 10:00 AM North Hall Park 3 7 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 5 Signature Park Hitmen
Game #4 10/28 1:30 PM North Hall Park 3 11 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 12 Hebron Angels
Number Player Age
1 Lukas Romine 10
2 Azel Ataelsaid 10
5 Andrew Parker 10
7 Nash Perdew 10
12 Dalton Autry 10
14 Jude Causey 9
21 Brooks Atkins 10
25 Gunner Brown 10
30 Landon Rawlins 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 2 0-3-0 6 3.33 9.67 -6.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/2 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 6 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 14 Norcross BlueDevils
Game #2 3/2 3:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 1 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 11 Hebron Angels
Game #3 3/3 9:00 AM George Pierce Park 1 3 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 4 North Ga Raiders
Number Player Age
1 Gavin Ricci 10
2 Azel Ataelsaid 10
5 Andrew Parker 10
7 Nash Perdew 10
11 Christian York 10
12 Dalton Autry 10
14 Jude Causey 9
21 Brooks Atkins 10
25 Gunner Brown 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 5 0-2-0 4 3.00 9.50 -6.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/13 5:45 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 2 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 10 MANSFIELD MAD DAWGS
Game #2 4/13 7:30 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 4 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 9 Hebron Angels
Number Player Age
1 Gavin Ricci 10
2 Azel Ataelsaid 10
5 Andrew Parker 10
7 Nash Perdew 10
11 Christian York 10
12 Dalton Autry 10
14 Jude Causey 9
21 Brooks Atkins 10
25 Gunner Brown 10
50 Owen Diegnan 10
Number Player Age
2 Azel Ataelsaid 10
5 Andrew Parker 10
7 Nash Perdew 10
11 Christian York 10
12 Dalton Autry 10
14 Jude Causey 9
21 Brooks Atkins 10
25 Gunner Brown 10
50 Owen Diegnan 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 - 1-3-0 7 4.75 14.25 -9.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/18 8:00 AM Frank Brown Park 7 7 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 2 Cenla Gators 10UA
Game #2 6/18 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park 7 6 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 14 Beach Braves
Game #3 6/19 7:15 PM Frank Brown Park 7 5 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 28 Twelve Gold
Game #4 6/21 1:15 PM Frank Brown Park 7 1 Gwinnett Bandits 10U 13 Team Florida
Number Player Age
2 Azel Ataelsaid 10
5 Andrew Parker 10
7 Nash Perdew 10
11 Christian York 10
12 Dalton Autry 10
14 Jude Causey 9
21 Brooks Atkins 10
24 Luke Overman 10
25 Gunner Brown 10
50 Owen Diegnan 10