Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


2021 SUPER SLAM #4


Super Slam events are just

that..events...huge award

packages, & so much more! 


  1. All teams will play in their correct class if #'s allow...
  2. Local teams should be prepared to play Friday night. 
  3. 2 pool games, single elimination. 
  4. Teams who sign up early will get scheduling preferences. 
  5. $8 per day gate fee 

Super Slam Award Package Includes

  1. Custom Super Slam Rings for 1st & 2nd place
  2. 1st Place Team Banner
  3. 1st place hats for the coaches
  4. 1st place T shirts for the players
  5. Entry Fee Free Into Next Grand Slam Tournament for 1st place & half off entry in next Grand Slam Tournament for 2nd place.  THIS CAN NOT BE USED IN A STATE TOURNAMENT EVENT!!!!!!!!!!!

Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today! 

Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers



Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
7U-A 0-11-0
2 West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
7U-A 4-5-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
7U-AA 19-6-0
2 Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
7U-AA 12-7-0
3 Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
7U-AA 7-4-1
4 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
7U-AA 9-9-1
5 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 13-4-0
6 UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
7U-AA 11-5-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batters Box Black 8U
Collierville, TN
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Booneville Bandits A-Team
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
3 Booneville Bandits Elite
Booneville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
4 B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
8U-A CP 8-15-0
5 Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
8U-CP 1-6-0
6 New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
8U-A CP 0-6-0
7 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
8 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
8U-A CP 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arlington Arsenal 8U
Arlington, TN
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
8U-AA CP 10-6-0
3 EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
8U-AA CP 1-6-0
4 Outlaws 8U
Amory, MS
8U-AA CP 6-3-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 6-6-0
2 5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
8U-AAA CP 14-1-1
3 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
8U-AA CP 19-12-0
4 Corinth Indians 9u-Lee
Corinth, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
5 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 4-13-0
6 Dirt Brothers 9u
Fulton, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
7 Dirty South 9U Black
Millport, MS
9U-A 2-6-0
8 Stateline Steel
Columbus, MS
9U-A 3-6-1
9 West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
8U-A CP 9-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
9U-AA 14-5-0
2 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
9U-AA 29-8-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Generals
Cullman, AL
10U-A 0-0-0
2 Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
9U-AA 9-2-0
3 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
10U-A 6-8-1
4 North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-A 13-11-0
5 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
10U-A 11-5-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes SE 10U - Cornelius
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Dirty South 10u
Caledonia, MS
10U-AA 9-7-0
3 Greenwood Bandits
Greenwood, MS
10U-AA 5-2-0
4 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
10U-AA 7-0-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
11U-A 2-8-0
2 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
11U-A 5-15-1
3 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 12-6-1
4 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 14-15-0
5 Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
11U-A 1-9-0
6 Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 1-5-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U
Tibbee, MS
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
11U-AA 3-1-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-AA 7-4-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 SALTILLO STORM-BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
12U-A 3-1-0
2 TIPPAH Baseball
Ripley, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD
STEENS, MS
12U-AA 6-2-0
2 Canes Southeast 12u - Kuluz
Hernando, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
3 Saltillo Storm 12U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
12U-AA 4-0-0
4 Sandlot Baseball
Fulton, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 3-1-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
Brooksville, MS
12U-AAA 2-1-0
2 DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
12U-AAA 5-2-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
13U-A 5-8-1
2 Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-23-1
3 Queen City Bombers 12U
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 8-5-0
4 Saltillo Tigers 13U
Saltillo, MS
13U-A 7-9-0
5 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
13U-AAA 8-4-0
6 Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 3-7-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Brothers 14u
Fulton, MS
14U-AA 0-0-0
2 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 9-11-0
3 Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 10-1-1
4 Thrive 14u
Tupelo, MS
14U-AA 2-2-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available