Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Games start back at 9:05 pm. ! Let’s play
Entry Fee......Coach Pitch = $185 9U-12U = $310 13U = $350 14U = $375
9U-13U - Two Day Event...Local teams may need to play Friday night.
7U & 8U - Two Day - Local teams may need to play Friday night.
Gate Fee - $7 Daily ages 7 & Up
Weekend Pass available for $18
Coaches Pass List will be enforced - 4 coaches Only Email thetournamentteam@gmail.com to submit your names.
1st Place - Grand Slam Bling Ring & Mizuno products to be announced
2nd Place - Grand Slam Bling Ring
MVP Award - Mizuno Product to be announced
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/30 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park F6 | 19 MC Shockers | 10 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage | ||
Game 2 3/30 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park F6 | 12 NWR Assault | 2 MS Most Wanted | ||
Game 3 3/30 12:20 PM | Shiloh Park F6 | 11 Ms Yankees 7u Ramage | 10 MS Most Wanted | ||
Game 4 3/30 1:30 PM | Shiloh Park F6 | 9 MC Shockers | 11 Mississippi Twisters | ||
Game 5 3/30 2:40 PM | Shiloh Park F6 | 13 NWR Assault | 4 Mississippi Twisters |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NWR Assault | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Mississippi Twisters | 1-1-0 | 22 | -5 | 14 |
3 | MC Shockers | 1-1-0 | 21 | 5 | 19 |
4 | Ms Yankees 7u Ramage | 1-1-0 | 29 | -6 | 20 |
5 | MS Most Wanted | 0-2-0 | 23 | -8 | 12 |
4 | Ms Yankees 7u Ramage | 13 |
5 | MS Most Wanted | 9 |
1 | NWR Assault | 8 |
Ms Yankees 7u Ramage | 7 |
2 | Mississippi Twisters | 0 |
3 | MC Shockers | 12 |
NWR Assault | 11 |
MC Shockers | 1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Twisters
Purvis, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
3 |
MS Most Wanted
Columbia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Ms Yankees 7u Ramage
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
5 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 18-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ACES
Natchez, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-3-0 |
2 |
CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
3 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-12-3 |
4 |
Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 8-11-0 |
5 |
RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
|
8U-A KP | 19-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Chaos
Columbia, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 6-3-0 |
2 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-12-0 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder 8U
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Madison Diamond Dogs
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-4-1 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
6 |
Mobile BaySox
Mobile, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 10-2-0 |
7 |
MS BLUES
Flora, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-11-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 8U - MCCAIN
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-3-1 |
9 |
Pine-Belt Patriots
Petal, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 6-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 17-13-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
3 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 5-6-0 |
4 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-9-0 |
5 |
EC Sox 9u McCullouch
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 13-11-1 |
6 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 6-3-0 |
7 |
Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-14-0 |
8 |
Madison Steam
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 9-8-0 |
9 |
Meridian Thunder
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 1-9-0 |
10 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-6-0 |
11 |
Rankin Reds
brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-1 |
12 |
RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
|
9U-A | 6-9-0 |
13 |
Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-6-2 |
14 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
601 Aces
Raymond, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-6-0 |
2 |
Ambush 9U
Central Mississippi, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Clinton MS MudCats
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
4 |
EC SOX Dean
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-AA | 7-11-0 |
5 |
Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 20-2-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-16-0 |
8 |
MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-13-0 |
9 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-7-1 |
10 |
MS Yankees 9u - Stringer
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-5-0 |
11 |
Reservoir Diamond Dogs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 1-8-0 |
12 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 10-3-0 |
2 |
Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-7-0 |
3 |
CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 4-4-0 |
4 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 19-6-2 |
5 |
Eagles Baseball
Florence, MS
|
10U-A | 8-4-1 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-15-1 |
7 |
Makos
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 2-7-0 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 15-11-0 |
9 |
Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 2-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BLAZERS
BROOKHAVEN, MS
|
10U-AA | 7-4-0 |
2 |
Columbia
Columbia, MS
|
10U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
EC Sox Adams 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-16-1 |
4 |
Futures 10U
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 5-5-0 |
5 |
Giants
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 8-7-1 |
6 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
10U-Major | 9-4-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Legends
Magee, MS
|
10U-AA | 3-2-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Strikers
McComb, MS
|
9U-Major | 4-3-0 |
9 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
10 |
MS Elite Tomahawks 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
10U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
11 |
Ms Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-Major | 8-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 16-21-0 |
2 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 3-15-0 |
3 |
Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-13-0 |
4 |
Delta bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-Major | 6-3-0 |
5 |
Madison Nationals
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 10-11-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Prestridge
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 0-11-0 |
7 |
MS Cardinals
Flowood, MS
|
11U-A | 4-5-0 |
8 |
MS Edge
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 5-14-0 |
9 |
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-A | 24-14-0 |
10 |
Prime
mathiston, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-8-1 |
11 |
Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 15-10-1 |
12 |
South MS Misfits
Hattiesburg, MS
|
11U-A | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia
Columbia, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
EC Sox McCaskill Thomas
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-6-1 |
3 |
Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-4-0 |
4 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-11-1 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-17-2 |
7 |
MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
8 |
Outlaws Baseball 11u
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 9-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U MBA Heat
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-AAA | 1-7-0 |
2 |
11U Southern Prospects
Petal, MS
|
11U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
3 |
Ambush Baseball
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 5-10-1 |
4 |
Bandit Baseball
Mobile, AL
|
11U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
5 |
Germantown Giants
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Riverhawks
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-Major | 7-5-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-9-2 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-14-2 |
9 |
MS Yankees 11U-Wilson
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 6-6-0 |
10 |
Next Level 11U Black
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-Major | 9-4-0 |
11 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Southeast US, MS
|
11U-Major | 15-0-0 |
12 |
Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-7-2 |
13 |
WM Sox 11U
monroe, LA
|
11U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3B Baseball
West Monroe, LA
|
12U-A | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-A | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Louisiana Havok
Winnsboro, LA
|
12U-AA | 7-1-0 |
4 |
Madison Co. Thunder Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 1-13-0 |
5 |
Madison Co. Thunder White
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
6 |
Majors
Flowood, MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Braves 12U
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-5-0 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-0 |
9 |
MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-8-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 16-8-1 |
11 |
MS Yankees 12U - Culver
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-9-0 |
12 |
MSY 12U Laxer/Corder
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-10-0 |
13 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 |
14 |
TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 15-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U TSN Bandits - Bryan
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-3-0 |
2 |
Astros
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-4-0 |
3 |
C.B.A. Reds
Clinton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-3-2 |
4 |
EC Sox 12u Gibert
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
5 |
EC Sox Hudspeth
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-5-1 |
6 |
KOSY STORM
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
7 |
MS Elite Titans 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Next Level
Columbia, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
9 |
Next Level 12u
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 |
2 |
EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-16-0 |
3 |
EC Sox Power
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-9-0 |
4 |
EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
5 |
Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
6 |
Mississippi 96'ers
brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 15-6-0 |
7 |
Oak Grove Titans 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
8 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |