MS - RANKIN COUNTY
RC DEFENDERS (8U)
8 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Mike Rainey
Record
W-L-T 19-15-0
Win % .559
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 75
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 11.24
Avg Runs Allowed 9.91
Avg Runs Difference 1.32
Runs Scored 382
Runs Allowed 337
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
8 9/29/2018 82 CHALLENGE FALL BLOWOUT ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-A 0-3-0
3 2/16/2019 Central MS - 4th Annual Snowball Classic ($50 Entry) - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 3-1-0
  2/22/2019 Central MS - 2nd Annual Coaches Challenge - Presented by The Tournament Team (Ring Event) 8U-A 0-0-0
  2/22/2019 82 CHALLENGE FROZEN ROPE ( CANCELED ) 8U-OPEN 0-0-0
  3/2/2019 Central MS - Metro Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team ( Rained Out 8U-R 0-0-0
6 3/9/2019 Central MS - 3rd Annual Spring Break Showdown - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-R 1-2-0
2 3/22/2019 Central MS - Battle on the Border - Presented by Sports Force Parks & TTT (Clinton/Vicksburg) 8U-R 3-2-0
1 3/29/2019 Central MS - Mizuno Southeast Showcase, featuring Domingo Ayala - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-R 4-0-0
2 4/20/2019 Central MS - Easter Celebration - Presented by The Tournament Team (Saturday Only) 8U-R 2-2-0
3 4/27/2019 Central MS - Metro Kingz - Presented by The Tournament Team (Ring Event) 8U-R 2-2-0
3 5/17/2019 Central MS - Armed Forces Day - Presented by Sports Force Parks & The Tournament Team 8U-R 2-1-0
2 6/14/2019 Central MS - 1st Annual Wood Bat Classic - Presented by D-Bat Pearl & The Tournament Team 8U-R 2-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 2 0-3-0 5 3.33 8.33 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/29 1:20 PM Winona Rec Park 6 3 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 4 Grenada Ballers Baseball
Game #2 9/29 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 6 2 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 12 DC Wildcats
Game #3 9/29 3:40 PM Winona Rec Park 4 5 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 9 DC Wildcats
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 7 3-1-0 17 11.75 11.25 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/10 1:30 PM Magee Sports Complex F5 10 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Game #2 2/16 10:30 AM Magee Sports Complex F6 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 8 Cardinal Nationals
Game #3 2/16 3:35 PM Magee Sports Complex F5 15 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 14 Rankin Renegades
Game #4 2/16 6:50 PM Magee Sports Complex F5 5 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 14 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan

There are no approved players on the event roster for this team.

Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 5 1-2-0 17 9.33 9.67 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/9 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex F6 7 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 15 NWR Assault
Game #2 3/9 11:10 AM Magee Sports Complex F6 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 1 Philly Braves
Game #3 3/9 5:00 PM Magee Sports Complex F5 4 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 13 Brandon Badgers
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 13 3-2-0 21 13.40 11.80 1.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/23 12:20 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB2 13 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 15 Clinton Mudcats
Game #2 3/23 2:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB2 13 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5 Delta Bombers
Game #3 3/24 3:30 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB1 12 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 4 Brandon Badgers
Game #4 3/24 4:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB1 21 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 17 Clinton Mudcats
Game #5 3/24 5:50 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB1 8 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 18 Copiah Crushers
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 4-0-0 20 16.75 7.75 9.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 10:00 AM Shiloh Park F5 20 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 10 CMS Diamondbacks
Game #2 3/30 12:20 PM Shiloh Park F5 14 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5 Rankin Renegades
Game #3 3/31 4:00 PM Shiloh Park F6 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5 CMS Diamondbacks
Game #4 3/31 5:10 PM Shiloh Park F6 16 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 11 Madison Dodgers
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 19 11.00 12.50 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/20 9:00 AM The Quarry 1 18 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 6 Mississippi Mudcats
Game #2 4/20 10:10 AM The Quarry 1 4 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 14 Clinton Mudcats
Game #3 4/20 12:30 PM The Quarry 1 19 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 17 MS Legends
Game #4 4/20 2:50 PM The Quarry 2 3 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 13 Clinton Mudcats
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 14 2-2-0 16 11.50 12.25 -0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/27 10:00 AM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 12 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 0 Full Count Thunderbolts
Game #2 4/27 12:20 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 2 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 12 Copiah Crushers
Game #3 4/28 11:30 AM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 16 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 15 Yazoo Mudcats
Game #4 4/28 4:10 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 16 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 22 Copiah Crushers
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 7 2-1-0 17 14.67 9.33 5.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 11:20 AM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 1B 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 10 MS Legends
Game #2 5/18 1:40 PM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 1B 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5 Philly Braves
Game #3 5/18 4:00 PM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 1B 10 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 13 Yazoo Mudcats
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 17 7.25 5.25 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/15 12:50 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 12 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 2 Madison Mayhem
Game #2 6/15 2:00 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 0 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 3 MS Legends
Game #3 6/15 4:20 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 17 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 5 Madison Mayhem
Game #4 6/15 5:30 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 2 0 RC DEFENDERS (8U) 11 MS Legends
Number Player Age
1 Camron jones 8
2 Blaze Huber 7
3 DYLAN SINDLEDECKER 8
4 JAX McCLAIN 8
5 CARSON BLISSARD 8
9 Caiden Rainey 8
10 MASON STREET 7
11 Giles Boles 8
12 Sawyer Easterling 8
14 DAWSON RODGERS 8
15 Jackson Lewis 8