MS - Madison
Bucks Baseball
10 & Under American
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Record
W-L-T 11-7-0
Win % .611
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 62
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.00
Avg Runs Allowed 5.89
Avg Runs Difference 3.11
Runs Scored 162
Runs Allowed 106
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 3/16/2019 Central MS - 3rd Annual Luck of the Irish - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 1-2-0
1 3/29/2019 Central MS - Mizuno Southeast Showcase, featuring Domingo Ayala - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-R 4-1-0
1 4/27/2019 Central MS - Metro Kingz - Presented by The Tournament Team (Ring Event) 10U-OPEN 4-0-0
4 5/17/2019 Central MS - 3rd Annual Kingz of Swing Southeast Showcase - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 1-1-0
4 6/14/2019 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 10UA 10UN 10UE 11UN and 12U 10U-A 1-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 1-2-0 16 11.67 9.67 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/16 10:00 AM The Quarry Q2 6 Bucks Baseball 13 MS Yankees 10U - Taylor
Game #2 3/16 1:40 PM The Quarry Q2 16 Bucks Baseball 2 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Game #3 3/16 3:30 PM The Quarry Q2 13 Bucks Baseball 14 MS Yankees 10U - Taylor
Number Player Age
5 Eli Segrest 10
6 Baker Farrar 10
7 Hemming Williamson 10
8 Coleman Edmonson 10
10 Walker Werne 10
11 Walter Towery 10
15 Landon Hathorn 10
19 Ben Chapman 10
40 Lawson Torrey 9
42 Parker Thomas 10
55 Bernie Jones 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 13 4-1-0 12 11.20 4.00 7.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 11:50 AM Shiloh Park F3 11 Bucks Baseball 1 Makos
Game #2 3/30 3:30 PM Shiloh Park F3 11 Bucks Baseball 12 CBA Reds 10U
Game #3 3/31 1:40 PM Shiloh Park F3 10 Bucks Baseball 2 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Game #4 3/31 3:30 PM Shiloh Park F3 12 Bucks Baseball 5 Brandon Blaze
Game #5 3/31 5:20 PM Shiloh Park F4 12 Bucks Baseball 0 Eagles Baseball
Number Player Age
5 Eli Segrest 10
6 Baker Farrar 10
7 Hemming Williamson 10
8 Coleman Edmonson 10
10 Walker Werne 10
11 Walter Towery 10
15 Landon Hathorn 10
19 Ben Chapman 10
40 Lawson Torrey 9
42 Parker Thomas 10
55 Bernie Jones 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 22 4-0-0 16 11.25 3.50 7.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/27 10:00 AM North Jackson Youth Complex 4 7 Bucks Baseball 4 Madison County Thunder Baseball
Game #2 4/27 1:40 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 4 16 Bucks Baseball 8 Vicksburg Cannons 10U
Game #3 4/28 10:00 AM North Jackson Youth Complex 4 12 Bucks Baseball 0 Vicksburg Cannons 10U
Game #4 4/28 1:40 PM North Jackson Youth Complex 4 10 Bucks Baseball 2 Warriors Baseball
Number Player Age
5 Eli Segrest 10
6 Baker Farrar 10
7 Hemming Williamson 10
8 Coleman Edmonson 10
10 Walker Werne 10
11 Walter Towery 10
15 Landon Hathorn 10
19 Ben Chapman 10
40 Lawson Torrey 9
42 Parker Thomas 10
55 Bernie Jones 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 14 1-1-0 16 8.50 7.00 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 9:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park Blue 16 Bucks Baseball 3 Mississippi Naturals
Game #2 5/18 10:50 AM Freedom Ridge Park Blue 1 Bucks Baseball 11 Mississippi D'Backs
Number Player Age
5 Eli Segrest 10
6 Baker Farrar 10
7 Hemming Williamson 10
8 Coleman Edmonson 10
10 Walker Werne 10
11 Walter Towery 10
15 Landon Hathorn 10
19 Ben Chapman 10
40 Lawson Torrey 9
42 Parker Thomas 10
55 Bernie Jones 10
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 9 1-3-0 5 2.25 7.25 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/14 7:45 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Bucks Baseball 0 Giants
Game #2 6/15 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 1 Bucks Baseball 9 Next Level 10u-Black
Game #3 6/15 6:00 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 5 Bucks Baseball 7 EC Sox Adams 10U
Game #4 6/16 3:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 1 Bucks Baseball 13 Next Level 10u-Black
Number Player Age
5 Eli Segrest 10
6 Baker Farrar 10
7 Hemming Williamson 10
8 Coleman Edmonson 10
10 Walker Werne 10
11 Walter Towery 10
15 Landon Hathorn 10
19 Ben Chapman 10
40 Lawson Torrey 9
42 Parker Thomas 10
55 Bernie Jones 10