Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Hoschton
Mill Creek Hawks
8 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Jonathan King
Record
W-L-T 11-7-1
Win % .605
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 70
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.58
Avg Runs Allowed 5.16
Avg Runs Difference 1.42
Runs Scored 125
Runs Allowed 98
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/27/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 8U-OPEN 3-0-0
6 10/24/2020 18th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 8U-OPEN 1-2-0
4 3/27/2021 GWINNETT'S MARCH MADNESS 8U-OPEN 2-0-0
3 5/1/2021 GAME CHANGER WOOD BAT CLASSIC, Powered by Mizuno 8U-OPEN 2-1-0
8 5/8/2021 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 8U-OPEN 0-2-0
6 5/22/2021 THE GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 8U-AA 1-1-1
5 6/5/2021 2021 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 8U-OPEN 2-1-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-0-0 7 5.67 3.00 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/27 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 2 4 Mill Creek Hawks 3 Archer Premier Baseball
Game #2 9/27 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 7 Mill Creek Hawks 6 Havoc Baseball
Game #3 9/27 5:45 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 6 Mill Creek Hawks 0 Archer Premier Baseball
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 1-2-0 10 4.33 6.67 -2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/24 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 10 Mill Creek Hawks 1 Georgia Riverbandits
Game #2 10/24 3:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 1 Mill Creek Hawks 11 5 Star Longhorns
Game #3 10/25 2:25 PM South Gwinnett Park 2 2 Mill Creek Hawks 8 Archer Premier Baseball
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 11 2-0-0 8 7.00 3.50 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 11:15 AM West Hall High School 2 8 Mill Creek Hawks 5 Hopewell Hawks Premier
Game #2 3/27 1:00 PM West Hall High School 2 6 Mill Creek Hawks 2 Buford Elite
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 8 2-1-0 14 8.67 4.67 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 6 14 Mill Creek Hawks 3 Level 5 Legends 8
Game #2 5/1 3:15 PM George Pierce Park 6 11 Mill Creek Hawks 8 Beastmode 7/8u
Game #3 5/2 11:45 AM George Pierce Park 6 1 Mill Creek Hawks 3 Georgia Riverbandits
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 10 0-2-0 8 6.50 8.00 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/8 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 5 Mill Creek Hawks 7 Buford Elite
Game #2 5/8 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 8 Mill Creek Hawks 9 Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 10 1-1-1 7 6.33 5.00 1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/22 4:00 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 7 Mill Creek Hawks 2 GAB Swarm
Game #2 5/22 7:30 PM Meadowcreek High School 2 6 Mill Creek Hawks 6 Cobb Elite
Game #3 5/23 10:00 AM Shiloh High School 2 6 Mill Creek Hawks 7 GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 18 2-1-0 11 7.67 5.67 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/5 2:15 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 8 Mill Creek Hawks 4 North Georgia Strike
Game #2 6/5 5:45 PM Loganville Christian Academy 2 11 Mill Creek Hawks 2 Greenheads
Game #3 6/6 10:00 AM Loganville Christian Academy 2 4 Mill Creek Hawks 11 Home Plate Bishop
Number Player Age
5 Elijah Norton 8
7 Calder King 8
8 Landon Goldstone 8
10 Luca Mather 8
12 Parker Coffman 8
13 Jacob Allen 7
18 Bennett Webreck 8
22 Kimbrel Wise 7
23 Austin Lessard 8
24 Lorenzo Ricci 8
27 Brody Threet 8
28 Braylon Ferguson 8