GA - CUMMING
TEAM ELITE STEEL
14 & Under
Head Coach: Chris Meredith
Record
W-L-T 5-8-0
Win % .385
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 45
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.77
Avg Runs Allowed 6.38
Avg Runs Difference -0.62
Runs Scored 75
Runs Allowed 83
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 10/21/2018 GWINNETT SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 7 15U-OPEN 0-2-0
5 3/30/2019 SPRING BREAKIN' IN GWINNETT 14U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 4/6/2019 SPRING BREAKIN' ON LAKE LANIER 14U-OPEN 2-1-0
6 5/11/2019 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 15U-OPEN 1-1-0
5 5/18/2019 FLOWERY BRANCH BATTLE OF THE BATS 14U-OPEN 2-1-0
  6/8/2019 2019 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 14U-OPEN 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 0-2-0 3 2.00 9.50 -7.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/21 10:00 AM East Hall Park 1 1 TEAM ELITE STEEL 15 North Ga Raiders
Game #2 10/21 12:00 PM East Hall Park 1 3 TEAM ELITE STEEL 4 Georgia MVP
Number Player Age
1 Nate Best 13
2 Anthony Manbeck 14
7 cole rusk 15
12 Luke Payne 14
27 Tyler Sun 14
35 Cody Russell 14
42 Sam Tennell 14
74 Ben Corbett 14
79 elijah hallum 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 4 0-3-0 6 3.33 9.67 -6.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 2:00 PM East Hall Park 1 6 TEAM ELITE STEEL 11 GA Sandlot - Greene
Game #2 3/30 4:00 PM East Hall Park 1 0 TEAM ELITE STEEL 13 5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Game #3 3/31 9:30 AM East Hall Park 1 4 TEAM ELITE STEEL 5 Team Elite Select
Number Player Age
0 Joshua Blake 14
0 Beau Brailey 14
2 Lucas Cardona 14
4 Michael Kecseti 14
9 Ty Gentry 14
15 Nick Blaszczak 14
30 Tyler Dushane 14
41 Roberto S. Refeca 14
43 Bennett Newsham 14
46 Anderson Park 14
69 Jake Walther 14
86 Will Gillice 14
90 Braden Warren 14
99 Camden Garfield 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 5 2-1-0 9 6.67 4.00 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/6 12:00 PM Discovery High School 1 8 TEAM ELITE STEEL 0 Sequoyah Jr Chiefs
Game #2 4/6 4:00 PM Discovery High School 1 9 TEAM ELITE STEEL 4 CRIMSON TIDE BB
Game #3 4/7 12:30 PM Discovery High School 1 3 TEAM ELITE STEEL 8 New Level
Number Player Age
0 Joshua Blake 14
0 Beau Brailey 14
2 Lucas Cardona 14
4 Michael Kecseti 14
9 Ty Gentry 14
15 Nick Blaszczak 14
30 Tyler Dushane 14
41 Roberto S. Refeca 14
43 Bennett Newsham 14
46 Anderson Park 14
69 Jake Walther 14
86 Will Gillice 14
90 Braden Warren 14
99 Camden Garfield 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 6 1-1-0 18 10.00 8.00 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/11 11:30 AM Cherokee Bluffs High School 4 18 TEAM ELITE STEEL 5 North Gwinnett 14U
Game #2 5/11 3:30 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 4 2 TEAM ELITE STEEL 11 Georgia MVP
Number Player Age
0 Joshua Blake 14
0 Beau Brailey 14
2 Lucas Cardona 14
4 Michael Kecseti 14
9 Ty Gentry 14
15 Nick Blaszczak 14
30 Tyler Dushane 14
41 Roberto S. Refeca 14
43 Bennett Newsham 14
46 Anderson Park 14
69 Jake Walther 14
86 Will Gillice 14
90 Braden Warren 14
99 Camden Garfield 14
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 27 2-1-0 13 7.00 2.33 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 1:00 PM Chestatee High School 1 7 TEAM ELITE STEEL 3 Mill Creek Hawks
Game #2 5/18 5:00 PM Chestatee High School 1 13 TEAM ELITE STEEL 0 Decatur Nighthawks
Game #3 5/19 1:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 4 1 TEAM ELITE STEEL 4 USA Prime
Number Player Age
0 Joshua Blake 14
2 Lucas Cardona 14
9 Ty Gentry 14
15 Nick Blaszczak 14
27 Kole McGlumphy 14
30 Tyler Dushane 14
41 Roberto S. Refeca 14
43 Bennett Newsham 14
46 Anderson Park 14
55 Tripp Barron 14
69 Jake Walther 14
86 Will Gillice 14
90 Braden Warren 14
99 Camden Garfield 14
Number Player Age
0 Joshua Blake 14
2 Lucas Cardona 14
9 Ty Gentry 14
15 Nick Blaszczak 14
30 Tyler Dushane 14
41 Roberto S. Refeca 14
43 Bennett Newsham 14
46 Anderson Park 14
69 Jake Walther 14
86 Will Gillice 14
90 Braden Warren 14
99 Camden Garfield 14