GA - Atlanta
NYO Warriors
12 & Under American
Head Coach: Che Barbour
Record
W-L-T 15-6-0
Win % .714
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 27
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.57
Avg Runs Allowed 6.10
Avg Runs Difference 2.48
Runs Scored 180
Runs Allowed 128
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 5/25/2019 THE GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 12U-A 5-0-0
3 6/1/2019 The 2019 GRAND SLAM SOUTHEASTERN BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 12U-OPEN 3-1-0
  6/8/2019 2019 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 12U-A 0-0-0
6 6/15/2019 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 2 12U-OPEN 1-2-0
4 6/24/2019 The 2019 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II Presented by Captain Jack's Restaurant 12U-OPEN 6-3-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 20 5-0-0 11 8.20 5.40 2.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/25 1:00 PM Lanier Point Park 1 11 NYO Warriors 8 Archer Tigers
Game #2 5/25 5:00 PM Lanier Point Park 2 4 NYO Warriors 3 West Georgia Aces
Game #3 5/26 9:00 AM Lanier Point Park 2 8 NYO Warriors 2 Buckhead Bucks
Game #4 5/26 1:00 PM Lanier Point Park 2 10 NYO Warriors 9 Archer Premier Baseball
Game #5 5/26 5:00 PM Lanier Point Park 4 8 NYO Warriors 5 Sandy Springs Storm
Number Player Age
2 Gavin Braun 12
3 Carter Hayes 12
5 Keeler Edwards 11
7 Jack Logan 12
8 Rebecca Bernath 12
9 Grey Vaughn 12
11 Reece Williams 12
17 Reynolds Escher 12
19 Locke Patton 12
27 Michael Buhay 12
28 J.D. Woodham 12
32 Isaac Brody 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 3-1-0 15 10.50 5.25 5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/1 11:00 AM George Harris Sports Complex H-8 12 NYO Warriors 0 12u Titans Blue
Game #2 6/1 3:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex H-8 10 NYO Warriors 4 The Club (Red)
Game #3 6/2 1:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex H-3 15 NYO Warriors 6 The Club (Red)
Game #4 6/2 3:00 PM George Harris Sports Complex H-3 5 NYO Warriors 11 Classic City Yankees
Number Player Age
2 Gavin Braun 12
3 Carter Hayes 12
5 Keeler Edwards 11
7 Jack Logan 12
8 Rebecca Bernath 12
9 Grey Vaughn 12
11 Reece Williams 12
17 Reynolds Escher 12
19 Locke Patton 12
27 Michael Buhay 12
28 J.D. Woodham 12
32 Isaac Brody 12
Number Player Age
2 Gavin Braun 12
3 Carter Hayes 12
5 Keeler Edwards 11
7 Jack Logan 12
8 Rebecca Bernath 12
9 Grey Vaughn 12
11 Reece Williams 12
17 Reynolds Escher 12
19 Locke Patton 12
27 Michael Buhay 12
28 J.D. Woodham 12
32 Isaac Brody 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 7 1-2-0 11 7.33 8.00 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/15 11:00 AM Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 11 NYO Warriors 4 Five Star Generals-Red
Game #2 6/15 3:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 5 NYO Warriors 6 Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Game #3 6/16 12:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 6 NYO Warriors 14 Georgia Bombers - Cohn
Number Player Age
2 Gavin Braun 12
3 Carter Hayes 12
5 Keeler Edwards 11
7 Jack Logan 12
8 Rebecca Bernath 12
9 Grey Vaughn 12
11 Reece Williams 12
17 Reynolds Escher 12
19 Locke Patton 12
27 Michael Buhay 12
28 J.D. Woodham 12
32 Isaac Brody 12
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 - 6-3-0 14 8.33 6.22 2.11
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/24 10:00 AM Frank Brown Park 4 10 NYO Warriors 8 Carencro Cutters II
Game #2 6/24 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park 4 5 NYO Warriors 9 CLUTCH 12U
Game #3 6/26 10:00 AM Frank Brown Park 4 7 NYO Warriors 8 5 Star Haynes
Game #4 6/27 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park 4 8 NYO Warriors 4 North Ms Tribe
Game #5 6/27 6:00 PM Frank Brown Park 3 11 NYO Warriors 5 Wilson Woodchucks
Game #6 6/28 6:00 PM Frank Brown Park 3 9 NYO Warriors 8 CLUTCH 12U
Game #7 6/28 7:00 PM Frank Brown Park 4 6 NYO Warriors 4 Stix 12U
Game #8 6/29 10:00 AM Frank Brown Park 4 14 NYO Warriors 4 East Cobb Colt 45's Navy
Game #9 6/30 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park 3 5 NYO Warriors 6 Enterprise Express
Number Player Age
2 Gavin Braun 12
3 Carter Hayes 12
5 Keeler Edwards 11
7 Jack Logan 12
8 Rebecca Bernath 12
9 Grey Vaughn 12
11 Reece Williams 12
17 Reynolds Escher 12
19 Locke Patton 12
27 Michael Buhay 12
28 J.D. Woodham 12
32 Isaac Brody 12